Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Wigmore Primary School

Twyford Drive, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU2 9TB

admin@wigmore.primaryluton.co.uk

01582 616 101

DeterminationLoveHappinessCo-operationToleranceEqualityCourageResponsibilityRespectPeaceHonesty

Staff List

2019-2020

Head Teacher

Mrs Laura Flitton


Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Tara Chavda


Assistant Headteacher Inclusion and Safeguarding

Mrs Rebecca Willis


Assistant Headteacher EYFS and KS1

Mr Ben White


Assistant Headteacher KS2

Mrs Rosemary Bradley


Teacher In Charge Social Communication Department

Mrs Simone Naidoo


School Business Manager

Mrs Pat Addison

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Kristy Alderson


Mrs Tracy Attfield


Mrs Rachel Bransfield


Miss Runa Begum


Miss Alice Bruce


Mrs Vikki Carman


Mrs Amanda Clarke


Mrs Maureen Critchlow


Mrs Hannah Crane


Mrs Janet Donnelly


Mrs Paula Ellis (CS)


Mrs Susan Furr


Mrs Sarah Godby


Mrs Chris Hall


Miss Jocelyn Harvey

Pastoral Care Support

Mrs Kirsty Godfrey



Family Workers

Mrs Trezett Derose

Miss Susan Swann


EAL Co-ordinator & SEN team

Mrs Pippa Clark

Site and Security

Site Agent

Mr Patrick Sweeney


Cleaner

Mrs Marian Healey

 

Miss Jocelyn Harvey

 

Mrs Sheila Hurst 


Mrs Zoe Dean

Year Leaders

Foundation

Mrs Samin Qadri


Year 1

Miss Sarah Clough


Year 2

Miss Grace Squires


Year 3

Miss Amy Keenan

 

Year 4

Mrs Karen Owen


Year 5

Mr Adam Omer


Year 6

Mrs Rosie Bradley

Sports Instructors

Mr Simon Marshall


Mr Charles Betts

Teaching Assistants

Miss Maggie Hill


Mrs Susan Jackson


Mrs Emma Jenkins


Miss Katie Jenkins


Mrs Luisa Jethwa


Miss Chantel Josephs


Mrs Erum Kabir


Ms Michelle Keenan (CS)


Mrs Julia Lamb


Mrs Eva Lavronovic


Mrs Mary Leaning


Mrs May Lepick (HTLA)


Mrs Paula Munkley (HLTA)


Mrs Marie McKenna

Administration

Office Manager

Mrs Lisa Powell

 

Office Admin

Miss Vikkii James

 

Receptionist

Miss Dawn Williams

 

Medical/Admin

Mr Carl Fletcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Teachers
Mrs Julie Bainbridge


Mr Greg Blight


Miss Charlotte Burn


Mr Paul Brady


Mrs Felicity Carr


Miss Sarah Clough


Miss Sarah Furniss


Miss Hilary Peacock


Mrs Margaret Lim

 

Mr Adam Omer


Mrs Karen Owen


Miss Grace Squires


Miss Mariya Hussain


Mrs Desi Stefanova


Miss Caroline O’Neill


Mr Daniel Pateman


Mrs Almas Anwar

 

Miss Roma Bloomfield (trainee)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Teresa Morgan


Miss Sharron Mussack


Mrs Vanessa Musk (CS)


Mrs Debbie Parkins


Mrs Lisa Patmore


Mrs Debbie Pettigrew


Mrs Vladana Philpott


Mrs Janet Purdy


Mrs Jo Prowse (HLTA)


Mrs Kim Turner


Miss Janine Fogarty


Miss Louise Mustafa


Miss Kerrie Vines


Mrs Santhi Sooryakanthi

Midday Supervisors

Senior
Miss Dawn Williams – KS2

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Tracy Attfield


Miss Grace Attfield


Mrs Luisa Jethwa


Miss Sam Ross


Mrs Chris Hall


Mrs Santhi Sooryakanthi 

 

Miss Louise Mustafa


Mrs Sakthi Kannan


Miss Claire Bates


Miss Shirley Fury


Mr John Paul